茶树
    发布时间: 2020-04-11 23:52    
tea tree Australian
中文名:茶树
英文名:TEA TREE, AUSTRALIAN TEA TREE
植物学名:Melaleuca alternifolia
提炼方式:蒸馏法
提取部位:叶
产地:澳洲
外观:透明液体
颜色:黄色到黄色
气味特征:野生,木质


Density 0.885 - 0.906
Refraction 1,475 - 1,482
Rotation (+ 5º / + 15º)
Flash point 57 º C

化学成分
a-PINENE 10 - 28
p-CYMENE 0.5 - 8
TERPINOLENE 1,5 - 5
1,8-CINEOLE Tr - 15
g-TERPINENE 10 - 28
p-CYMENE 0.5 - 8
TERPINOLENE 1,5 - 5
TERPINENE-4-OL 30 - 48
AROMADENDRENE Tr -3
a-TERPINEOL 1,5 - 8

说明:

茶树精油原产于澳大利亚,生长在新南威尔士州北海岸附近的沼泽地中。

它是一种灌木丛,高5米,有狭窄而芳香的线性叶片,长10-35毫米,宽1毫米。白花长成3-5厘米长的穗状花序,其果实小而木质,呈杯状。直径为2-3毫米。

茶树精油的功效是最商业化和最受欢迎的功效之一,其用作抗菌,强力杀菌剂,抗寄生虫(虱子,跳蚤等),和抗病毒剂的应用脱颖而出。

免疫系统兴奋剂,消炎,神经紧张,静脉和淋巴充血,皮肤辐射防护剂。这表明它可以治疗呼吸道疾病和感染(流感,鼻窦炎,中耳炎,支气管炎,咽炎和鼻咽炎,喉炎),疱疹,水痘,痤疮,酒渣鼻,口腔感染(鹅口疮,牙龈炎,脓肿),阴道感染(念珠菌病) )和尿液,足癣(虱子),甲癣(指甲真菌),脚癣,肠和皮肤寄生虫。这些特性使它在诸如皮肤感染,油性皮肤和杂质等情况下的化妆品中受到高度赞赏。它还能净化和调理头皮,改善油性头发和/或头皮屑问题,由于其杀菌特性,是一种很好的天然防腐剂。

DESCRIPTION

The essential oil of Australian Tea Tree is obtained by trawling from the Melaleuca alternifolia, Myrtaceae. Native to Australia, it grows in swampy terrain off the north coast of New South Wales.

It is a shrub that reaches 5 meters in height with narrow and aromatic, linear leaves, 10-35 mm long and 1 mm wide. The white flowers grow in spikes 3-5 cm long and its fruit is small and woody in the shape of a cup. It measures 2-3 mm in diameter.

Among the effects of the essential oil of the Tea Tree is one of the most commercialized and popular, its use as an antibacterial, powerful fungicide, antiparasitic (lice, fleas, ...), anti-mites and antiviral stands out.
Immune system stimulant, anti-inflammatory, neurotonic, venous and lymphatic decongestant, skin radioprotectant. This indicates it to treat problems and infections of the respiratory tract (flu, sinusitis, otitis, bronchitis, pharyngitis and rhinopharyngitis, laryngitis), herpes, chickenpox, acne, rosacea, oral infections (thrush, gingivitis, abscesses), vaginal infections (candidiasis ) and urinary, pediculosis (lice), onychomycosis (nail fungus), athlete's foot, intestinal and skin parasites. These qualities make it highly appreciated in cosmetic matters in situations such as skin infections, oily skin and impurities. It also purifies and tones the scalp, improves oily hair and / or dandruff problems, being a great natural preservative thanks to its bactericidal properties.
下一个: 岩玫瑰