百里香酚百里香
    发布时间: 2020-04-16 05:20    
thymol thyme
中文名:百里酚百里香
英文名:THYME CT THYMOL ZYGIS
植物学名:Thymus zygis
提炼方式:蒸馏法
提取部位:开花整株萃取
产地:西班牙
透明液体外观
无色至浅黄色
特征,芳香,酚醛气味,淡淡的香料味

Density 0.910 - 0.937
Refraction 1,494 - 1,504
Rotation (-6º / + 1º)
Flash point 62º C

化学成分:

STANDARD component
a-PINENE 0.5 - 2.5
a-THUYENE 0.2 -1.5
b-MYRCENE 1 - 2.8
a-TERPINENE 0.9 - 2.6
METY.CARV.ETHER 01 - 0.5
CARVACROL 0.50 - 5.50
g-TERPINENE 4 - 11
p-CYMENE 14 - 28
Trans-THUYANOL 0 - 0.5
LINALOL 3 - 3.5

描述:
百里香Zygis精油是通过蒸馏萃取法从高伊比利亚半岛原生的百里香(Lyaceae)获得的。

这是一种非常芳香的灌木,可以覆盖13厘米至40厘米。高大,有方形,木质和高度分枝的茎,叶片小而椭圆形,边缘卷曲,绒毛在下侧。它在春天盛开,其花是粉红色的小花。

根据地区和气候,在春末至夏末收集并干燥。在蒸馏过程中野生百里香却以其更高的品质而倍受赞赏。

传统上,自古以来,它就被用作许多地中海食谱中的烹饪调味品和调味品。

由于具有抗菌,解痉,抗风湿,祛痰和舒缓的特性,该油具有多种用途,例如关节炎,伤口,叮咬,疮,疮,月经和更年期问题,适用于恶心,疲劳及
呼吸道,皮肤状况(油性皮肤和疤痕)和脚癣的治疗方法。

香精油用于香水和化妆品行业。对于头发,它可用于推荐用于解决头发问题(例如脱发和头皮状况)的洗发水,除可延缓皮肤老化之外,它还是一种出色的爽肤水,可防止粉刺破裂。其冲洗液还有助于口腔卫生,并且是天然的驱虫剂。每当在芳香疗法,顺势疗法和其他自然学科中使用百里香作为刺激剂,净化剂和放松剂时,百里香的使用就会增加。

DESCRIPTION

Thyme Zygis essential oil is obtained by steam entrainment from the Thymus zygis, Lamiaceae, native to the Iberian Peninsula of the central and southern zone.

 It is a very aromatic shrub that can reach from 13 cm to 40 cm. tall, with square, woody and highly branched stems, with small and oval leaves with rolled edges and tomentose on the underside. It blooms in spring and its flowers are small pink and produced in corymbs.

It is collected and dried in late spring to mid-summer, depending on the area and climate. Although it is cultivated, wild thyme is more appreciated for its higher quality when it comes to distilling it.

Traditionally, since ancient times it has been used as a culinary condiment and dressing in many Mediterranean recipes.

Due to its antibacterial, antispasmodic, antirheumatic, expectorant, and soothing properties, this oil has a long list of uses such as arthritis, wounds, insect bites, sores, fluid retention, menstrual and menopausal problems, nausea, fatigue, problems
respiratory, flu-like symptoms, skin conditions (oily skin and scars) and athlete's foot remedy.

Essential oil is used in the perfumery and cosmetics industry. For hair it is applied to shampoos recommended for hair problems such as alopecia and scalp conditions, in addition to aging skin, it is a good toner and prevents acne breakouts. Its rinses also help oral hygiene and it is a natural insect repellent. Each time the use of thyme increases in aromatherapy, homeopathy and other natural disciplines, as a stimulator, purifier and relaxer.
上一个: 岩兰草
下一个: 茶树